Results 2018

Win tally: 29

Podium tally: 61

Latest win: 30/08/2018

30/08/2018   Regional C+   Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Developments Summer Series 20   1st Jake & 3rd

30/08/2018   Regional C+   Rockingham Raceway Event 16   1st Jordan

26/08/2018   National B   Victor Berlemont Trophy RR   3rd

22/08/2018   Regional C+   Broomwagon Blyton Crit Series 9   3rd

16/08/2018   Regional C+   Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Developments Summer Series 18   3rd

11/08/2018   Regional C+   West Thames Saturday Round 1   2nd

02/08/2018   Regional C+   Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Developments Summer Series 16   1st Marcus & 3rd

01/08/2018   Regional C+   Rockingham Raceway Event 13 (E/1/2)   1st Jordan

29/07/2018   National B   Hoops 3 Day Overall   2nd

29/07/2018   National B   Hoops 3 Day Stage 4   2nd

28/07/2018   National B   Hoops 3 Day Stage 2   3rd

27/07/2018   National B   Hoops 3 Day Stage 1   3rd

26/07/2018   Regional C+   Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Developments Summer Series 15   2nd

25/07/2018   Regional C+   ART & Take3 Summer Series Week 8   2nd

19/07/2018   Regional C+   Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Developments Summer Series 14   1st Jake & 2nd

19/07/2018   Regional C+   Rockingham Raceway Event 11 (E/1/2)   1st Jordan

12/07/2018   Regional C+   Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Developments Summer Series 13   1st Jordan & 3rd

04/07/2018   Regional C+   Rockingham Raceway Event 9 (E/1/2)   2nd

28/06/2018   Regional C+   Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Developments Summer Series 11   1st Jake

21/06/2018   Regional C+   Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Developments Summer Series 10   2nd & 3rd

17/06/2018   Regional A   Team Milton Keynes Central RR League   1st Chris

14/06/2018   Regional C+   Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Developments Summer Series 9   1st Jordan & 3rd

09/06/2018   Regional A   Neil Gardener Memorial Road Race   1st Chris

07/06/2018   Regional C+   Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Developments Summer Series 8   1st Jordan & 2nd

06/06/2018   Regional C+   ART & Take3 Summer Series Week 1   3rd

24/05/2018   Regional C+   Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Developments Summer Series 6   1st Jake

22/05/2018   Regional C+   TCDG Race League (Supported by Rapha) 8   1st Chris

16/05/2018   Regional C+   Broomwagon Blyton Crit Series 2   1st Chris

08/05/2018   Regional C+   TCDG Race League (Supported by Rapha) 6   3rd

26/04/2018   Regional C+   Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Developments Summer Series 2   1st Jake

22/04/2018   National B   DAP CC Spring Road Race   3rd

19/04/2018   Regional C+   Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Developments Summer Series 1   1st Jake

02/04/2018   Foreign   Tour of the North Overall   1st Rupert & 2nd

02/04/2018   Foreign   Tour of the North Stage 4   1st Rupert

01/04/2018   Foreign   Tour of the North Stage 3   1st Rupert

01/04/2018   Foreign   Tour of the North Stage 2   1st Rupert & 2nd

31/03/2018   Foreign   Tour of the North Stage 1   1st Marcus

11/03/2018   National B   Evesham Vale Road Race   3rd

10/03/2018   National B   Roy Thame Cup   1st Rupert & 2nd

04/03/2018   National B   Severn Bridge Road Race   1st Rupert

25/02/2018   National B   Primavera Road Race   3rd

24/02/2018   Regional C+   Hillingdon Winter Series   2nd

20/02/2018   Regional C   Full Gas Winter Track League Scratch Race   2nd

18/02/2018   Regional A   Newchapel Kermis   1st Tim

11/02/2018   National B   Perfs Pedal Race   2nd

10/02/2018   Regional C+   Lee Valley   1st Jake

10/02/2018   Regional C+   Velo29 Winter Series   2nd

27/01/2018   Regional C+   Hillingdon Winter Series   1st Frazier & 2nd

19/12/2017   Regional C   Full Gas Winter Special Events 2 Omnium   1st Marcus

02/12/2017   Regional C+   Hillingdon Winter Series   1st Jake

Results 2017

Win tally: 40

Podium tally: 76

Latest win: 5/11/17 Ottershaw Round 3

05/11/2017    National B    Ottershaw Round 3 (E/1/2/3)    1st Jake & 3rd

29/10/2017    National B    Ottershaw Round 2 (E/1/2/3)    1st Jake & 3rd

28/10/2017    National B    Big Events Winter Series Hillingdon (E/1/2/3)    1st Jake

22/10/2017    National B    Ottershaw Round 1 (E/1/2/3)    3rd

14/10/2017    National B    University of Birmingham Criterium (E/1/2/3)    1st Jake

07/10/2017    National B    BIG Events - Eastern - Redbridge #7 2017 (E/1/2/3)    3rd

30/09/2017    Foreign National    Torokbalint GP - Memorial Imre Riczu (UCI/1.2) (Elite Men)    3rd Ant

24/09/2017    National B    John Walker Memorial RR    1st Jake

23/09/2017    National B    Pirelli Supercrit (E/1/2/3)    1st Jake

23/09/2017    Regional C+    OTRT Richard Kell Memorial #1    2nd

16/09/2017    National B    Leicester Forest RR    3rd

06/09/2017    Regional C+    Rockingham Raceway Circuit Series    2nd

02/09/2017    National B    Criterio du Rosa Round 4 (E/1/2/3)    2nd

31/08/2017     Regional C+     Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 17 (E/1/2/3)     1st Cam

28/08/2017    National B    Spirit Tifosi Bank Holiday Races (E/1/2/3)     1st Jake

24/08/2017    Regional C+    Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 16 (E/1/2/3)    1st Jake & 3rd

20/08/2017    National B    North East Divisional Championships (E/1/2/3)    1st Tommy

20/08/2017    National B    Eastern Divisional Championships (E/1/2/3)    2nd

10/08/2017    Regional C+    Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 14 (E/1/2/3)    2nd & 3rd
06/08/2017    National B    BIG Events - Eastern - Redbridge #3 2017 (E/1/2/3)    3rd 

06/08/2017    Foreign National    Suir Valley Stage 2 (Clonmel - Clonmel)    1st Ed

05/08/2017    Foreign National    Suir Valley Stage 1 (Clonmel - Cahir)    1st Tommy

03/08/2017    Regional C+    Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 13 (E/1/2/3)    1st Jake
30/07/2017    National B    Hoops 3 Day Stage Race (Stage 4 - Road)    3rd
27/07/2017    Regional C+    Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 12 (E/1/2/3)    2nd
25/07/2017    Regional C+    Hargroves Cycles Southdown Velo Goodwood Series #10 (Male 4-up TTT)    1st
Stan
20/07/2017    Regional C+    Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 11 (E/1/2/3)    1st Jake & 2nd
20/07/2017    Regional C+    Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 11 (E/1/2/3)    2nd
12/07/2017    Regional C+    Broomwagon & 2MRC Blyton Crit Series #7 (E/1/2/3)    3rd
06/07/2017    Regional C+    Abbeygate/Corley Summer Series Event 10b (E/1/2/3)    1st
Jake & 3rd
29/06/2017    Regional C+    Abbeygate/Corley Summer Series Event 10a (E/1/2/3)    1st
Jake
29/06/2017    Regional C+    Hog Hill League Round 10 (E/1/2)    1st Charlie
22/06/2017    Regional C+    Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 10 (E/1/2/3)    1st Jake
20/06/2017    Regional C+    RC Ravenna 2-up TTT Series 3 (Round 3 - Men)    1st Stan
15/06/2017    Regional C+    Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 9 (E/1/2/3)    1st Jake
13/06/2017    Regional C+    RC Ravenna 2-up TTT Series 2 (Round 2 - Men)    3rd
11/06/2017    National B    Nick Clark and Ginger Smallwood Road Races (E/1/2)    1st
Jake & 3rd
08/06/2017    Regional C+    Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 8 (E/1/2/3)    1st
Doug
08/06/2017    Regional C+    Hog Hill League Round 7 (E/1/2)    3rd
03/06/2017    National B    CC London : Hog With the Occasional Hill #4 (E/1/2/3)    3rd
01/06/2017    Regional C+    Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 7 (E/1/2/3)    1st
Ed
28/05/2017    National B    Glendene CC Summer Classic 2017 (E/1/2/3)    2nd
25/05/2017    Regional C+    Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 6 (E/1/2/3)    1st
Jake
16/05/2017    Regional C+    Hargroves Cycles Southdown Velo Goodwood Series #4 (E/1/2)    3rd  
14/05/2017    National B    Hatfield Puncheur (E/1/2/3)    1st
Jake
04/05/2017    Regional C+    Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 3 (E/1/2/3)    1st Ed & 2nd 
02/05/2017    Regional C+    Hargroves Cycles Southdown Velo Goodwood Series #2 (E/1/2)    1st
Stan
27/04/2017    Regional C+    Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 2 (E/1/2/3)    1st Marcus & 3rd
23/04/2017    National B    Totnes-Vire 2 day Stage Race (Stage 3)    1st
Doug
22/04/2017    National B    Totnes-Vire 2 day Stage Race (Overall)    3rd
20/04/2017    Regional C+    Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 1 (E/1/2/3)    1st
Tom
17/04/2017    Foreign National    Tour of the North 2017 (General Classification)    2nd
17/04/2017    Foreign National    Tour of the North 2017 (Stage 4)    1st
Jake
16/04/2017    Foreign National    Tour of the North 2017 (Stage 2 (ITT))    3rd
15/04/2017    Foreign National    Tour of the North 2017 (Stage 3 )    2nd & 3rd
15/04/2017    Foreign National    Tour of the North 2017 (Stage 1)    3rd
09/04/2017    National B    Fast Test Road Race (E/1/2/3)    1st
Jake
02/04/2017    National B    Fenland Clarion Spring Road Race (E/1/2/3)    1st Jake
25/03/2017    Regional A    Milton Keynes Bowl March Criterium Series #4 (Team Milton Keynes) (2/3)    1st Marcus
19/03/2017    National B    Dulwich Paragon Wally Gimber Trophy (E/1/2/3)    1st Ed
18/03/2017    Regional A    Milton Keynes Bowl March Criterium Series #3 (Team Milton Keynes) (2/3)    3rd
11/03/2017    National B    The Roy Thame Cup & Spring Chicken Road Races (Roy Thame Cup)    1st
Ed
05/03/2017    National B    45th Severn Bridge - BW Cycling Road Race (E/1/2/3)    1st Ed & 3rd
04/03/2017    Regional C+    Milton Keynes Bowl March Criterium Series #1 (North Bucks RC) (2/3)    1st
Marcus
26/02/2017    National B    Doltcini Classic (E/1/2/3)    1st Ollie & 2nd & 3rd

Results 2019

Win tally: 37

Podium tally: 47

Latest win: 25/08/2019

25/08/2019   National B   Victor Berlemont Trophy Road Race (E/1/2/3)   1st Graham

22/08/2019   Regional C+   Corley Cycles Summer Series #19 2019 (E/1/2/3)   1st Hales

28/07/2019   National A   The South Coast Classic (E/1/2)  15           12

18/08/2019   National A   The Ryedale Grasscrete Grand Prix (E/1/2) (National HSBC Elite Road Series)  19th Graham

18/08/2019   National A   The Ryedale Grasscrete Grand Prix (E/1/2) (National HSBC Elite Road Series)  22nd Passfield  

18/08/2019   National A   The Ryedale Grasscrete Grand Prix (E/1/2) Part of the National HSBC Elite road Series  25th L Mazzone

15/08/2019   Regional C+   Corley Cycles Summer Series #18 2019 (E/1/2/3)   1st Hales

08/08/2019   Regional C+   Corley Cycles Summer Series #17 2019 (E/1/2/3)   3rd Passfield               

04/08/2018   National B   Hoops Kermesse   1st Peacock & 2rd Walker

03/08/2019   National A   Cycle 360 Manx International Stage Race (Stage 3) (National HSBC Elite Road Series) 2nd T Mazzone

02/08/2019   National A   Cycle 360 Manx International Stage Race (Stage 1) (National HSBC Elite Road Series)  8th L Mazzone

02/08/2019   National A   Cycle 360 Manx International Stage Race (Overall) (National HSBC Elite Road Series)  19th L Mazzone

01/08/2019   Regional C+   Corley Cycles Summer Series #16 2019 (E/1/2/3)   2nd Hales

29/07/2019   Regional C+   Reading Track League 2019 - Open Meeting 3 (Omnium - Adult A)   1st Clark

28/07/2019   National A   The South Coast Classic (E/1/2) Part of the National HSBC Elite road Series   15th Graham

28/07/2019   MTB National B Manx 100 - HSBC UK National Marathon Championship Men - 100km   4th L Mazzone

25/07/2019   Regional C+   SSSCCRRL Round 12   1st Walker

23/07/2019   Regional C+   BC West Thames Series Rnd 15 (E/1/2/3)   3rd Graham

25/07/2019   Regional C+   Corley Cycles Summer Series #15 2019 (E/1/2/3)   2nd Hales

24/07/2019   National A   Sheffield Grand Prix (E/1/2)  Part of the National HSBC Elite Criterium Series   18th Hales    

21/07/2019   National B   Redbridge Cycling Club Road Race (E/1/2/3)   1st Hales

20/07/2019   National B   Darley Moor Masters   1st Walker

18/07/2019   Regional C+   Corley Cycles Summer Series #14 2019 (E/1/2/3)   1st Hales               

16/07/2019   National A   Fort Vale Colne Grand Prix (E/1/2) Part of the National HSBC Elite Criterium Series   8th T Mazzone

14/07/2019   National A   Stockton Velo29 Grand Prix (E/1/2) Part of the National HSBC Elite road Series   8th T Mazzone

11/07/2019   Regional C+   Corley Cycles Summer Series #13 2019 (E/1/2/3)   1st Hales

07/07/2019   National A   Beaumont Trophy 2019 (E/1/2) (National HSBC Elite Road Series)   14th T Mazzone

07/07/2019   National A   Beaumont Trophy 2019 (E/1/2) (National HSBC Elite Road Series)   17th L Mazzone            

07/07/2019   National A   Beaumont Trophy 2019 (E/1/2) (National HSBC Elite Road Series)   22nd Hales   

07/07/2019   National A   Beaumont Trophy 2019 (E/1/2) (National HSBC Elite Road Series)   25th Clark

04/07/2019   Regional C+   Corley Cycles Summer Series #12 2019 (E/1/2/3)   1st Hales

01/07/2019   Regional C+   Reading Track League 2019 - Open Meeting 2 (Omnium - A League)   1st Clark

30/06/2019   National A   National Road Race Championships 2019 (National Men's Championships)  34th Graham      

27/06/2019    National A   National Time Trial Championships 2019 (Elite Men) 9th Graham

27/06/2019    Regional C+   Corley Cycles Summer Series #11 2019 (E/1/2/3)   1st Hales               

22/06/2019   National A   Tour of the Reservoir (Overall)  (National HSBC Elite Road Series)   25th Graham

21/06/2019   Regional C+   Halesowen A & CC Friday Night League Meeting #8 (20 Lap Points)   1st Walker               

21/06/2019   Regional C+   Halesowen A & CC Friday Night League Meeting #8 (Short Points)   1st Walker

21/06/2019   Regional C+   Halesowen A & CC Friday Night League Meeting #8 (14 Lap Scratch)   1st Walker               

20/06/2019   Regional C+   SSSCCRRL Round 7   1st  Walker               

20/06/2019   Regional C+   Corley Cycles Summer Series #10 2019 (E/1/2/3)   2nd Hales

16/06/2019   National A   Circuit of the Mendips (E/1/2) (National HSBC Elite Road Series)   16th L Mazzone

13/06/2019   Regional C+   Corley Cycles Summer Series #9 2019 (E/1/2/3)   1st Hales               

09/06/2019   National A   Lancaster Grand Prix (E/1/2) (National HSBC Elite Road Series)   19th L Mazzone            

06/06/2019   Regional C+   Corley Cycles Summer Series #8 2019 (E/1/2/3)   2nd Hales               

30/05/2019   Regional C+   Corley Cycles Summer Series #7 2019 (E/1/2/3)   3rd Hales

23/05/2019   Regional C+   Corley Cycles Summer Series #6 2019 (E/1/2/3)   2nd Hales               

17/05/2019   Regional C+   Halesowen A & CC Friday Night League Meeting #3 (16 Lap Points)   1st Walker

16/05/2019   Regional C+   Corley Cycles Summer Series #5 2019 (E/1/2/3)   1st Hales                   

16/05/2019   Regional C+   SSSCCRRL Round 2   1st Walker

14/05/2019   Regional C+   BC West Thames Series Rnd 5 (E/1/2/3)   2nd Graham               

12/05/2019   National A   Lincoln Grand Prix (E/1/2) ) (National HSBC Elite Road Series)   19th Graham       

09/05/2019   Regional C+   Corley Cycles Summer Series #4 2019 (E/1/2/3)   1st Hales

28/04/2019   Foreign National UCI      15th Rutland - Melton CiCLE Classic (E/1/2)   13th T Mazzone            

28/04/2019   Foreign National UCI      15th Rutland - Melton CiCLE Classic (E/1/2)   26th L Mazzone            

21/04/2019   National B   Active Fakenham Easter Criterium (E/1/2/3)   2nd Hales

19/04/2019   Foreign National   Tour of the North 2019 (General Classification)   5th Peacock               

19/04/2019   Foreign National   Tour of the North 2019 (General Classification)   10th L Mazzone            

19/04/2019   Foreign National   Tour of the North 2019 (Stage 3)   2nd L Mazzone            

19/04/2019   Foreign National   Tour of the North 2019 (General Classification)   17th Clark

19/04/2019   Foreign National   Tour of the North 2019 (Stage 1)   3rd Clark plus U23 Jersey

14/04/2019   National A   East Cleveland Klondike GP (E/1/2) (National HSBC Elite Road Series)   17th L Mazzone         

23/03/2019   National B   Milton Keynes Bowl March Circuit Series 2019 Round 4   1st Walker

09/03/2019   National B   The Roy Thame Cup & Spring Chicken Road Races (The Roy Thame Cup)  2nd T Mazzone

10/03/2019   National B   Evesham Vale Road Race   2nd Walker

09/03/2019   National B   Darley Moor #1 - Ashfield R.C.   1st Walker

Copyright Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 2019

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon